SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head
The SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head is perfect for heavy equipment and offers stability and precision for photography and videography.
Watch this product and we will notify you once it is back in stock.
SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head
SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head – Professional stability for heavy equipment
SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head is the ideal choice for photographers and videographers working with heavy super telephoto lenses. With a maximum load of 15 kg and a weight of only 980 g, this gimbal head makes even the heaviest camera equipment feel light and manageable. This gimbal head is particularly suited for wildlife and bird photography as well as sports photography, where speed and precision are crucial.
Design and functionality
With the SIRUI PH-10, you can easily tilt your camera 150° upwards and 60° downwards with a light touch, giving you flexibility when photographing moving subjects. Thanks to the well-crafted mechanics and balancing, the gimbal head stays in the same position without needing to be locked, making it easy to adjust the camera's position without extra resistance. Additionally, the head can rotate 360° horizontally, giving you complete control over your composition.
Adjustable resistance and durability
The resistance in the head's movements is adjustable, allowing you to switch between high precision and quick rotation depending on your needs. Made from strong, 8-layer carbon fiber, the SIRUI PH-10 is both lightweight and robust, making it perfect for outdoor use. The included aluminum L-plate helps keep the weight down without compromising strength. For added convenience, the gimbal head comes with an 8.5 cm long metal quick plate that has dual screws (1/4″ and 3/8″), making it easy to attach and remove your camera.
Specifications
- Max load: 15 kg
- Weight: 980 g
- Movement: 150° upwards, 60° downwards, 360° horizontally
- Material: 8-layer carbon fiber and aluminum
- Quick plate: 8.5 cm long with dual screws (1/4″ and 3/8″)
- Arca Swiss compatible: Yes
Frequently asked questions
What is the maximum load for the SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head?
The maximum load is 15 kg.
How much does the SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head weigh?
The gimbal head weighs 980 g.
What movements can the SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head perform?
It can tilt 150° upward, 60° downward, and rotate 360° horizontally.
What material is the SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head made of?
It is made of strong, 8-layer carbon fiber and aluminum.
