Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge
Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge offers high capacity and reliable data storage for professional users in film and media.
Apskatiet šo produktu, un mēs jums paziņosim, tiklīdz tas būs pieejams noliktavā.
Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge
Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge - High Capacity for Secure Data Storage
Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge is an advanced storage solution that is perfect for professional filmmakers and media producers. It offers a capacity of up to 18 TB of compressed data, making it ideal for managing large amounts of data. With its reliable performance, this cartridge ensures that your valuable data is always protected.
Features and Benefits
This premium cartridge is designed to meet the demanding requirements of today's film and media production. With support for both compressed and uncompressed storage, LTO-9 is perfect for managing and archiving large projects. LTO-9 offers an improved transfer speed of up to 400 MB/s, allowing for quick backup and data recovery. Additionally, it is backward compatible with previous LTO versions, ensuring that you can continue to use your existing equipment.
Typical Use Cases
Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge is often used by filmmakers and media producers to back up and archive large amounts of video content. It is also popular in corporate environments where data protection is of utmost importance. Whether you are working on long film productions or large data projects, this cartridge offers reliable storage that you can trust.
Specifications
- Capacity: 18 TB compressed, 9 TB uncompressed
- Transfer Speed: Up to 400 MB/s
- Compatibility: Backward compatible with LTO-8, LTO-7, and LTO-6
- Format: LTO-9
Frequently asked questions
What is the maximum capacity of the Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge?
It has a capacity of up to 18 TB of compressed data and 9 TB of uncompressed data.
What transfer speed does the Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge offer?
It offers an improved transfer speed of up to 400 MB/s.
Is the Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge backward compatible with previous LTO versions?
Yes, it is backward compatible with LTO-8, LTO-7, and LTO-6.
What applications is the Fuji LTO-9 Premium Tape Cartridge suitable for?
It is often used by film and media producers to back up and archive large amounts of video content, as well as in corporate environments where data protection is important.
